Hello! 

Do you have suggestions or comments? Let us know what you think.

Also, don't forget to sign up for our newsletter!

Name
Name
Get our newsletter?

808-134th ST. SW Suite 101
Everett, WA 98204

(425) 512-5244

All Alumni

Use the search bar to search by name.

Class of 1998

Signature Program

Marty Bishop
Snohomish County Human Services

Fredrick Bielson
Snohomish County

Selena Bolotin
Stevens Healthcare

Paulette Botley
Edmonds Community College

Karen DesCamp
Allfab Aerospace Corporation

Michael Ford
Community Transit

Frank Foster
Mukilteo School District

Tim German
Verizon

Wendy Goble
YMCA

Steve Heigert
Horizon Bank

Paul Kaftanski
City of Everett

Chris Kauss
Port of Edmonds

Chris Knapp
Anderson Hunter Law Firm

Kathy Moore
The Everett Clinic

Tim Nowlis
The Boeing Company

Larry Owens
The Boeing Company

Dale Preboski
City of Everett

Dianna Robb
Girl Scouts Totem Council

Sterling Sankey
Bank of America

Bill Tsoukalas
Boys & Girls Club of Snohomish County

Julie Wallace
United Way

Eleta Wright
Center for Battered Women

Jimmy Yamauchi
Verizon NW

Class of 1999

Signature Program

Wayne Anthony
Edmonds Community College

Bruce Bachtel
Community Transit

Judith Banel
BroadVision, Inc.

Chris Brevik
Verizon  

David Cope
Frontier Bank  

Debra Cox  
Stevens Foundation

Russell Hanscom
The Everett Clinic

Jill Heydron
The Boeing Company

Larry Johnson
Edmonds Community College

Tad Kasuya
Inn at Port Gardner

Barbara Mehlert
Premera Blue Cross

Cathy Mohns
Stevens Healthcare

Susie Pool-Moses
United Way

Tracie Paul
Anderson Hunter Law Firm

Dana Posey
Tulalip Tribes

Shelly Puarlea
Alderwood Boys & Girls Club

Andrew Rardin
Snohomish County Airport

Laura Van Slyck
City of Everett

Sandy Smith
Verizon NW

Michael Stringam
Perteet Engineering

Gary Stueckle
Bank of America

Ted Wenta
YMCA of Snohomish County

Class of 2000

Signature Program

Mitchell Baird
Everett Community College

David Bales
Snohomish County

Allen Beeman
BF Goodrich

Joel Birchman
Perteet Engineering

Keith Bjella  
Allied Construction Associates

Deborah Bolton
Housing Hope

Bill Borders
United Way of Snohomish County

Susan Brown
YMCA of Snohomish County  

Christine Carpenter
Frontier Bank

Rae Ann Cleveland  
Tulalip Tribes

Chris Davis
Edmonds City Council

Scott Santoro
City of Everett

Craig Sunderland  
The Boeing Company

Karen Traversie  
Edmonds Community College

Dean White
Neuvant Aerospace Corp.

Char Wicklund
Verizon Northwest

Eric DeJong
Arlington School District

Beth Engel
Stevens Healthcare

Susan Fox
Compass Health

Ann Garnsey-Harter
Edmonds Community College

Michael Gianunzio
Snohomish County PUD

Michelle Green
Regence Blueshield

Celia Griffin
Dewar, Meeks, Ekrem

Joe Hulett
Community Transit

Kathie Marr
PMSI

Karen Nardinger
The Everett Clinic

Carl Peterson
The Boeing Company

Betsy Shields
Everett Community College

Colleen Temple
Intermec Technologies Corp.

Kevin Vance
Bank of America

Class of 2001

Signature Program

Ann Anderst

John Daly
Verizon

Chuck Davis  
Mukilteo Boys & Girls Club

Karen Fagerberg
YMCA of Sno Co

Sandie Jones  
Edmonds Community College

Manly Kanoa  
Snohomish PUD

Dawn Kirsch  
Community Transit

Helen Vitous  
Everett Community College

Julie Zarn
Providence Everett Medical Center

Gary Noble
Boeing Company

Jean Lynn

Jack McArthur
Fire District #1

Deborah McSwain

Laura Misencik
Everett Community College

Luis Moscoso

Catherine Ochsner
Boeing Company

Patricia Olson
Frontier Bank

Cindi Saunders

Sharron Sellers
Edmonds Community College

Allen Sharples
Lakewood School District

Glenda Terry
Monroe Chamber of Commerce

George Wessman
City of Everett

Class of 2002

Signature Program

Elizabeth D. Bollinger
Boys & Girls Clubs of Sno Co

Karst W. Brandsma
Everett Public Schools  

Peter B. Camp
City of Everett

Linda M. Corr
Arlington School District

Julee J. Cunningham
Snohomish County PUD  

Lawrence O. Dennis
Boeing Commercial Aircraft Div.

Crystal L. Donner
Perteet Engineering  

Jeff A. Dunleavy
YMCA of Sno Co

Todd M. Echelbarger
Echelbarger Properties  

Gregory J. Eitelberg
Verizon  

Mike A. Fisher
City of Everett  

Clay A. Hess
The Boeing Company

David S. Wildman
The Everett Clinic

Daniel S. Hornyak
United Way of Sno Co

Chris Z. Hudyma
Edmonds Community College

Anji E. Jorstad
Compass Health

Alisoun F. Lamb
The Boeing Company

Joni M. Moses
Frontier Bank

Beth C. Nichols
Edmonds Community College

Sharon V. Paskewitz
Catholic Community Services

Cindy Portmann
Snohomish County

Peter V. Ruelas
Everett Community College

John Sindzinski
Community Transit

Kathleen S. Wartelle
Little Red School House

Jodi L. Widmann
Ever Trust Bank

Class of 2003

Signature Program

Juli R. Boyington
Everett Community College

Marie B. Bradford
The Everett Clinic

Michele D. Bye
Frontier Bank  

Pat Copeland  
Edmonds Community College

Lisa J. Dominski
Boeing Company

Carol A. Frye
United Way of Snohomish County

Marc Georgeadis
Merrill Lynch  

Kurt G. Hintze
Boeing  

Leslie E. Hynes
Snohomish County Fire District 1  

Carol J. Johnson
Camp Fire USA Snohomish County

Faith L. Lumsden
Snohomish County

Randy A. Lyman
Randy's Ring & Pinion

Stefan T. McIntosh
Luminous

Dennis E. Mochon
Community Transit

Anita K. Morrison
Everett Police Department

Terri T. Murakami
PUD #1 of Snohomish County

Mari a. A. Acob-Nash
Edmonds Community College

Mike S. Neumeister
Boys & Girls Clubs of Snohomish County

Lisa C. Nielsen
The Boeing Company

Joan E. Robenseifner
Little Red School House

Tim G. Serban
Providence Everett Medical Center

Pam Selnes
Group Health Cooperative

Pam J. Sipos
YMCA of Snohomish County

Claudia Overton Underhill
Everett Community College

Class of 2004

Signature Program

Mark Correira  
Sno Co Fire District #1

Bill Dalziel
Boys & Girls Club of Sno Co

Brian Frauenholtz
Dwayne Lanes  

Virginia Megin Gallagher
Randy's Ring & Pinion  

Tami Henderson
Everett Clinic  

Vicci Hilty
Center for Battered Women

Michelle James
Providence Medical Center

Deborah Jordan
Volunteers Of America

Robert Kelley  
The Boeing Company

Marianne Le  
Everett Community College

Shannan Leising
The Boeing Company

Mark Mattke  
Edmonds Community College

Sharon Stier
Everett Community College

Marie Turk
Sno Co Prosecuting Attorney's Office

Kelli Wilson
Horizon Bank

Kevin McKay
Neuvant Aerospace

Marci Miller
Horizon Bank

Virginia Olsen
City of Mountlake Terrace

Thomas Pearce
Community Transit

Tina Ricco
The Boeing Company

Max Riggs
United Way of Sno Co

Martha Rodins
Snohomish County Executive’s Office

Rob Salsgiver
Secure Systems NW, Inc.

Tyson Severe
Paine Field Fire Department

Pat Sievers
H.O. Seiffert Co.

Maureen Stanton
Arlington Public Schools

Tracie Stevens
Tulalip Tribes of WA

Suzan Thompson Forrest
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Sno Co

Class of 2005

Signature Program

Tom Abbott
Everett Clinic

Deborah Anderson  
South Snohomish Chamber of Commerce

Deb Borgens
Arlington School District

Tom Brennan  
Providence Everett Medical Center

Linda Carl  
City of Edmonds

Jim Corwin
Verizon  

Sunny Duffy
Boys & Girls of Sno Co

Dean Franz
Perteet Engineering

Felicia Freeman  
Deaconess Children's Services

Mary Kelly  
Sno-Isle Libraries

David Lashley
The Boeing Company

Lori Wisdom-Whitley
Everett Community College

Susan Loreen
Edmonds Community College

Martin Maimon
Tulalip Health Clinic

Martin Munguia
Community Transit

Becci Oxner
United Way of Sno Co

Kate Reardon
City of Everett

Nina Reece
Quil Ceda Village

Bryant Sheppard
The Boeing Company

Michele Sayed
Bank of Everett

Steve Smith
Snohomish County Executive’s Office

Terri Stefnik
Frontier Bank

Julie Willie
YMCA of Sno Co

Class of 2007

Signature Program

Ed Aylesworth
Arlington School District

Terri Morse
The Boeing Company

Toni Bauman
Fluke Networks

Keith Overa
Sno-Isle Libraries

Anna Berenshtein
The Boeing Company

Cliff Parker
The Boeing Company

Jeff Butcher
Bank of America

Patti Riel|
The Boeing Company

Laura Caster
Sno. County Executive Office

Deborah Squires
United Way of Sno Co

Jamie Curtismith
Everett Community College

Curtis Taylor
Quil Ceda Village

Patricia DeGroodt
Providence Everett Medical

Bill Weiand
Frontier Bank

June DeVoll
Community Transit

Debbi Whitcombe
YMCA - Mukilteo

Amy Fenlon
Everett Clinic

Ed Widdis
Sno. Co Fire District 1

Robyn Klarman
The Boeing Company

Class of 2008

Signature Program

Greg Anderson
Washington State Department of Natural Resources

Denise Putnam
Arlington Public Schools

Pirri Badenhop
YMCA of Snohomish County

John Rivera Greene
United Way of Snohomish County

Colleen Clark
The Everett Clinic

Linda Rodreguez
Providence Everett Medical Center

Valerie Jensen
The Boeing Company

Gayle Smith
Frontier Bank

Marla Kempf
Port of Edmonds

Kerry St. Clair
Family Center of South Snohomish County

Timothy Krivanek
The Boeing Company

Kathy Wyatt
The Boeing Company

Scott Mckee
The Boeing Company

Christine Minge-Morgan
The Boeing Company

Lynne Munoz
Everett Community College

Jeremy Oshie
Boys and Girls Club of Snohomish County

Matthew Poischbeg
Sea-Lect Plastics Corporation

Class of 2009

Signature Program

Stephanie Arnoldin
The Boeing Company  

John Bennett
The Boeing Company

Heather Coleman
Providence Everett Medical Center

Lori Cummings
City of Everett
 
Bill DeSelms  
Kimberly Clark Corporation

Pat Doud
Frontier Bank

Kinuko Noborikawa
Communities of Color Coalition

Vikki Strand
BECU

Stacy Vance
United Way of Snohomish County

Eric Werttemberger
Providence Everett Medical Center

Mike Wetmore
Boys & Girls Club of Snohomish County

Robert Waddle
Kimberly Clark Corporation

John Wolcott
Snohomish County Business Journal

April Zepeda
The Everett Clinic

Class of 2010

Signature Program

Shannon Abitbol
United Way of Snohomish County

Kelly Allen  
Providence Medical Center

Chris Bly  
Snohomish County Sheriff’s Office

Jim Bovino
Edmonds Community College

Tim Burns  
City of Mill Creek

Jane Crawford
Sno-Isle Libraries

Martin Cross  
YMCA of Snohomish County

Sharon Danitschek
360 Hotel Group

Bonnie Eckley
The Everett Clinic

Lynn Eerkes
Cascade Bank  

Judy Ferrel
Providence Medical Center

Steve Zwaller  
Kimberly Clark Corporation

Wendy Fryberg
Tulalip Resort

Chris Hamburger
Kimberly Clark Corporation

Dan Hansen
Perteet Inc.

Todd Hooper
Seahurst Electric Inc.

Bill Kinney
Boys & Girls Club of Snohomish County

Sam Knauft
Light Doctor, LLC

Ron Lee
The Boeing Company

Mark Sadler
City of Everett, Public Works

Tina Stryker  
Economic Development Council of Snohomish Co.

Abish Thomas
The Boeing Company

Bruce Wirth
KSER – 90.7 FM

Class of 2011

Signature Program

Megan Ahre
Union Bank  

Heather Bennett  
Everett Community College

Dan Curley  
Boys & Girls Club of Snohomish County

Michael Delury
Sno-Isle Libraries

Robin Elliott  
Providence Physicians Group

Letitia Goodjoint  
The Boeing Company  

Sera Hartman  
Agricultural Business Center

Julie Houghton  
Workforce Development Council

Grace Kane
City of Everett  

George Kosovich
United Way of Snohomish County

Amaan Kurji
360 Hotel Group

Mark Nermo
The Everett Clinic

Hayden Bixby
Edmonds Community College

Erin Pankow
Volunteers of America

Jennifer Piplic
Edmonds School District

Nicole Prater
Volunteers of America

Jennifer Smith
Kimberly Clark Corporation

Kyla Smith
YMCA of Snohomish County

Jack Southwick
Stockpot Soup

Hassan Tjio
The Boeing Company

Laura Ward
The Boeing Company

Gary Wright
Kimberly Clark Corporation

Class of 2012

Signature Program

Casey Auve  
Journal Media Group

Chris Bailey  
Edmonds School District  

Jennifer Botts  
The Boeing Company

Jade Broglio
RESCARE

Kathy Bullene  
Sno-Isle Libraries

Mary Cline-Stively
The Little Red School House

Lisa Dulude  
Snohomish County

Josh Estes  
Kimberly Clark Corporation

Carla Forney  
Everett Community College

Mike Gaffney
Providence Regional Medical Center

Leann Geiger  
Volunteers of America

David Shinners  
Premera Blue Cross

Robin Sjolund
Union Bank

Svea Stromme  
United Way of Snohomish County

Annietta Wixson
Kimberly Clark Corporation

Brad Goergen
Graham & Dunn PC

Bryan Hansen
Seahurst Electric

Cathy Johnson
Providence Regional Medical Center

Lisa King
South Snohomish Commission for Health

Ashleigh Lemmon
Staybridge Suites Mukilteo

Jeremy Mauck
Sealect Plastics

Kevin McKay
Edmonds Community College

Carrie Morehouse
Work Opportunities

Bich-Nga Nguyen
The Boeing Company

Cyd Nourigat
Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center

Christian Rothrauff
Premera Blue Cross

Kurt Simmons  
Workforce Development Council

Darrell Smith
Perteet, Inc.

Adrianne Wagner
The Everett Clinic

April Wolfe  
Big Brothers, Big Sisters of Snohomish County

Class of 2013

Signature Program

Eric Albright  
ENVIRON International Corporation

Cory Armstrong-Hoss  
YMCA of Snohomish County

Ryan Barron  
The Boeing Company

Diane Bradford  
Everett Public Schools

Alison Bridges  
Snohomish County

Maura Castillo  
The Boeing Company

Lori Castro
Perteet, Inc.

Jen Chwalibog
Cocoon House

Sheri Feeney  
Providence Health & Services, WWR- NW

Mary Heffernan Trester  
Edmonds Community College

Maya Hemachandra  
Edmonds Community College

Tess Hernandez
Work Opportunities

Melody Schlaman
Swedish Health Services

Curtis Takahashi
Workforce Development Council

Mary Toews  
Verbatim Translation

Melissa Keating
Sky Northwest, Inc.

Scott Mathews
360 Hotel Group

Renata Maybruck
Housing Hope

Ed McLaughlin
Union Bank

Scott Morris
Department of Social &Health Services

Julie Moore
City of Lynnwood

Kristin Piepho
Sno-Isle Libraries

Jennifer Rhodes
Everett Community College

Kelly Ryan  
Premera Blue Cross

Steve Sosa
Edmonds Community College

Michael Swanson
Coastal Community Bank

Lauri Schwinn
ResCare

Barbara Tatham
The Everett Clinic

Marci Volmer
Boys & Girls Club of Snohomish County

Brandon Whitaker
Port of Everett

Young Professionals Class

Debarijit Greg Chandra
The Boeing Company  

Catherine D’Ambrosia
Port of Everett

 Jessia Gaitan  
United Way of Snohomish County

Kyle Heitkamp  
ENVIRON International Corp.

Elise Mayes
Everett Community College

Chelsea Monroe
Cocoon House

Amy O’Dell
The Boeing Company

Becky Pratt
The Boeing Company

Nichole Robinson
Port of Everett

Eric Svoboda
The Everett Clinic

Emily Zimmer
Granite Falls Chamber/Sno-Isle Libraries

Class of 2014

Signature Program

April Hogan  
Whidbey Island Bank

Marilyn Birchman
Providence Regional Medical Center

Sarah Boin
Wander on Whidbey & Main Street Langley

Bill Budo
Premera

Julio Cortes
Cocoon House

Michelle Dietz  
Village Community Services

Bridget Healy  
United Way of Snohomish County

George Henny  
Whidbey Telecom

Seth Jones
Coastal Community Bank

Kyle Kennedy  
The Boeing Company

Bob Knowles  
Verdant Health Comission & Premera

Nathan Lawless
The Everett Clinic

Marti Thomas  
Work Opportunities

Jeff Vaughan  
Edmonds Center for the Arts

Jessica Wallace
Edmonds Community College

Sharon Lewis
Everett Community College

Brian Lewis
Snohomish County

Tara Long
Coastal Community Bank

Erin Monroe
Workforce Development Council

Angi Mozer
Port of South Whidbey

Lisa Niverson
Maris & Associates

Yeslla Perez
Everett Public Schools

Denise Rangeloff
The Boeing Company

Pastor Jim Romack
New Life Church

Stephanie Selin
Boys & Girls Club of Snohomish County

Pamela Shields
Big Brothers, Big Sisters of Snohomish County

Jan Strand
Edmonds Community College

Jaylyn White
Premera Blue Cross

Jill Wubbenhorst
Sno-Isle Libraries

Leadership Challenge Class

Drew Barnhart
New Life Church

Richele Blair  
Everett Community College

Lindsay Calalang
The Boeing Company  

Jaqui Campbell
The Everett Herald

Paige Dechambeau
Japanese Gulch Group  

Joel Flugstad  
Providence Regional Medical Center

Amy Franklin  
United Way of Snohomish County

Michelle Garrett
The Boeing Company

Jacob Moriarty
Volunteers of America

Abdelhai Saadi
The Boeing Company

Leah Stevenson
The Everett Clinic

Lindsey Watkins
Tulalip Resort and Casino

Christine Wemhoff
Archbishop Murphy HS

CLASS OF 2015

Signature Program

Carrie Radcliff
The Herald

Elizabeth Gordon
Workforce Snohomish

Karen Koenig
Edward Jones

Mike McGinnis
Boys & Girls Clubs of Snohomish County

Wendy Shingleton
Squadron Spirit LLC

Zewdita (Zed) Aschenaki
Self-Employed

Roland Behee
Community Transit

Samantha Bingham
Boeing

Robin Black
City of Langley

Dawn Farmer
Edmonds Community College

Megan Farwell
United Way of Snohomish County

Sheryl Hall
The Everett Clinic

Tina Herdt
SeaCom Cabling

Gillian Jones
Edmonds Center for the Arts

Melanie Keopraseurt
Swedish Medical Center – Mill Creek

Marilyn Leon
Coastal Community Bank

Leanne Mangrobang
Premera Blue Cross

Kate Mossman
Everett Public Library / City of Everett

Jim Newton
CPSI, Inc.

David Sibery
The Everett Clinic

Gerald Vasquez
Providence Health and Services

Sue Waldin
Verdant Health

Darlene Weber
Sno-Isle Libraries

Eugene McAvoy
Everett Community College

Hope Willson
Snohomish Couty

Young Professionals Class

Alicia Marselina
Economic Alliance Snohomish County

Danielle Brend
Northshore School District

Cisco Gomez
Edmonds Community College

Lindsay Hanson
Sno-Isle Libraries

Amy Kirk
City of Lynnwood

Alex Madison
Boeing

Max Magee
Perteet

Ashley Morris
Boeing

Amanda Rice
The Everett Clinic

Chelsea Saunders
Boys and Girls Clubs of Snohomish County

Alyssa Snyder
Lucy Burns Institute

Ruben Velasquez
Boeing

Lea Wasson
Everett Community College

CLASS OF 2016

Signature Program

Ryan Crowther
Puget PR

Rachel Wilkinson
Housing Hope

Bridget Barrington
First Savings Bank Northwest

Joanna Bowers
Seahurst Electric

Nikki Caver
Premera

Will Cena
City of Lynnwood

Terry Cox
Edmonds Community College

Jerod Grant
Everett Community College

Jill Hamilton
Providence Health and Services

Sara Haner
Housing Hope

Francesca Hillery
The Tulalip Tribes

Mary Houston
Workforce Snohomish

Elisa Hovard
Cocoon House

Michele Jacobs-Mathis
Edmonds School District

Lisa Johnson
DLR Group

Corbett Loch
City of Lynnwood

Heather Logan
Cascade Valley Hospital Foundation

Lois Medina
Boeing

Gina Parenteau
Perteet Inc.

Sabina Popa
Everett Transit

Vashti Quiros
Snohomish County Music Project

Erin Reynolds
Coastal Communty Bank

Seems Sharma
Community Transit

Shanon Tysland
Experience Momentum

Greg Urban
Edmonds Chamber of Commerce

David Voogd
Edmonds Community College

Leah Wesche
Boeing

Wendy Westby
Everett Housing Authority

Sara Brown
The Everett Clinic

James Johnson
The Everett Clinic

Young Professionals Class

Roxanne Anderson
Boys and Girls Clubs of Snohomish County

Elise Baron
Boeing Employee Credit Union

Sara Donoghue
Gates Foundation

Sara Enyeart
Snohomish County

Emily Felt
Sno-Isle Libraries

Yuliana Flores-Montes
The Everett Clinic

Elijah Hall
Edmonds Community College

Samantha Irons
Cocoon House

Teresa Konopka
Boeing

Ambar Martinez
Everett Community College

Jason Merrifield
Boeing

Meg Onstad
Washington State University

Tyler Platts
Chestnut Group

Amanda Ruksznis
Perteet

Marcella Weber
Mercy Housing