Hello! 

Do you have suggestions or comments? Let us know what you think.

Also, don't forget to sign up for our newsletter!

Name
Name
Get our newsletter?

808-134th ST. SW Suite 101
Everett, WA 98204

(425) 512-5244

174383973.jpg

Current Class

We help local professionals develop and use their best leadership qualities, promoting civic engagement and sustainable leadership across Snohomish County.

 

Quotes from past class members:

No matter how well you plan, things don’t always go right, especially when outside influences occur. As a leader, you need to be able to deal with adversity not just for yourself but for the others who you lead.
I always enjoy the discussion topic. Everyone’s perspective is a great learning tool.
I really enjoyed the thoughts, analogies, and the way in which the author sets out the ideas and poses questions/tasks to help the reader dive deeper...I will certainly use what I learn in my workplaces.
LSC Signature Class of 2016 gathered at CafeWorks at HopeWorks Station in Everett.

LSC Signature Class of 2016 gathered at CafeWorks at HopeWorks Station in Everett.

 
 

Signature ClassES of 2017

Ivette Bayo Urban, University of Washington

Debra Bordsen, Domestic Violence Services of Snohomish County

Chris Boser, Stillaguamish Tribes

Jacob Buckmiller, Providence Medical Group

Misty Burton-Burke, City Of Lynnwood

Diana Cadena-Sanner, Mountain Pacific Bank

Matt Cail, Super Charged Marketing

Danielle Carnes, Edmonds Community College

Danica Chadwick, Providence Regional Medical Center Everett

Gina Clark, Snohomish County Health District

Maria Coghill, The Everett Clinic

Annie Cole, Snohomish County

Erica Dias, Everett Housing Authority

Michael Duerr, City of Everett

Natalie Fryar, Evergreen Recovery Centers

Bill Gable, Workforce Snohomish

Alayna Gill, Coastal Community Bank

Ciera Graham, Washington State University North Puget Sound at Everett

Andre Guzman, Everett Community College

Marielle Harrington, City of Lynnwood

Dustin Hoegemeyer, Snohomish County Legal Services

Joy Ingram, Clothes for Kids

Tim Key, Everett Fire Dept.

Jody Knoblich, Sound Publishing

Maija Lampinen, Port of Everett

Rochelle Lubbers, Tulalip Tribes

Wesley Madsen, Premera Blue Cross

Ann McMahon, University of Washington Bothell

Kristen Nannery, Shawn O' Donnell's

Angela Neubauer, Edmonds Center for the Arts

Jessica Ovieda, Campbell's

Mitesh Parikh, Providence Hospital

Zsofia  Pasztor, Farmer Frog

Charles Pratt, Sno-Isle Libraries

Oak Rankin, WSU Extention and Glacier Peak Institute

Jeff Rasmussen, Boys & Girls Clubs of Snohomish County

Dana Riley Black, Everett Public Schools

Sara Schafer, Premera Blue Cross

Ayesha Sheikh, 360 Hotel Group

Ramonda Sosa, Homage Senior Services

Blake Stephens, Experience Momentum

Jesica Stickles, Greater Marysville/Tulalip Chamber of Commerce

Marcia Storer, United Way of Snohomish County

Chris Szarek, Edmonds Community College

Julian Thompson, Swedish Edmonds

Cedric Washington, Swedish Edmonds

Diana White, Edmonds School Board

Emily Wicks, Marysville School District

 

 

Young Professionals Class 2017

Nicole Amor, Economic Alliance Snohomish County

Cameron Cassidy, Workforce Snohomish

Brian Davern, City of Mill Creek

Jerome Didier, Perteet, Inc.

Devin Duvall

William Esque, The Boeing Company

Elizabeth Khalaf, Moss Adams

Makenzie Landis, United Way of Snohomish County

Marista Lane, City of Everett

Alexander Lark, Housing Hope

Boe Nelson, The Everett Clinic

Joseph Nguyen, The Boeing Company

Hing Potter, Edmonds Community College

Sarah Reyes, City of Everett

Kassy Rodeheaver, Sno-Isle Libraries

Sydney Safley, Adams and Duncan Law Firm

Gabrielle Shiosaki, Economic Alliance Snohomish County

Fabienne Simmons, 360 Hotel Group

Tony Thammavongsa, C-Fresh, A Division of Campbell Soup Company