Hello! 

Do you have suggestions or comments? Let us know what you think.

Also, don't forget to sign up for our newsletter!

Name
Name
Get our newsletter?

808-134th ST. SW Suite 101
Everett, WA 98204

(425) 512-5244

174383973.jpg

Current Class

We help local professionals develop and use their best leadership qualities, promoting civic engagement and sustainable leadership across Snohomish County.

Signature ClassES of 2018

Jude Anderson, Sno-Isle Libraries

Anne Anderson, Lake Stevens Food Bank

Marianne Andringa, The Boeing Company

Brian Beckley, Everett Public Schools

Kelly Berger, Everett Community College

Brian Caferro, Perteet

Kristen Cane, Housing Authority of Snohomish County

Niki Cleary, Tulalip Tribes

Tim Cordodor, 360 Hotel Group

Ashlynn Danielson, Tulalip Tribes

Sean Doty, City of Lynnwood Police Department

Chris Eck, Cocoon House

Fariba Fuller, Snohomish County

Yvonne Gallardo-Van Ornam, Monroe Chamber of Commerce

Gael Gebow, YMCA

Tom Gilginas, Providence Regional Medical Center Everett

Dan Grantier, Lynnwood Fire Department

Paul Hanson, Workforce Snohomish

Stephen Hitt, CrossFit Industrious

Kelsey Hukee, Fortive

Sharon Humphreys, Swedish Edmonds

Mark Johnson, Providence Hospice and Home Care

Marsh Kellegrew, Evergreen Recovery Centers

Bo Kendall, Seahurst Electric

Rachel Kittle, Leadership Launch

Laura Knapp, Providence Medical Group

Brooke Leyerly, The Boeing Company

Sarah Lopez, City of Arlington

Elizabeth Lunde Kohl, Housing Hope

Rachel Maxwell, Community Sourced Capital

Tim McMahon, The Boeing Company

Sarah Mixson, Edmonds Center for the Arts

Lance Morehouse, Sherwood Community Services

Christina Mychajliw-Harrison, Homage Senior Services

Shayne Nagel, The Arc of Snohomish County

Lisa Neumann, Edmonds Community College

Joy Raether, The Boeing Company

Susan Ramstead, Premera Blue Cross

Linda Redmon

Cathy Rizzo, City of Lynnwood

Christine Russell, Institute of Flight

Ken Salem, Boys & Girls Clubs of Snohomish County

Anita Shad

Arun Sharma, The Boeing Company

Stewart Sinning, Edmonds Community College

Sharon Smith, Snohomish County

Shawn Smith, SEED Ministries

Roslyn Sterling, ATG Office State of Washington

Joel Taylor, The Boeing Company

Kelsey Taylor, Housing Hope

Stephanie Thomas, Campbell Soup

Heather Thomas, Snohomish Health District

Michelle Trotter, The Everett Clinic

Linda War Bonnet

John Weber, Coastal Community Bank

Megan Wolfe, Girls on the Run of Snohomish County

Fred Wong, City of Lynnwood

Penny Yates, ChildStrive

 

Young Professionals Class 2018

Kristen Almgren, March of Dimes

Bekka Austin, Boys & Girls Clubs of Snohomish County

Lauren Corbey, Experience Momenutum

Nate Feaster-Eytchison, Puget PR

Casey Gabehart, Sno-Isle Libraries

Bryanna Gaines, Staybridge Suites Seattle North Everett

Melvin Givens III, Institute of Flight

Jessie  Herzer, Full Life Care

Riley Hyatt, Merrill Lynch

Brian Keller, The Boeing Company

Emma  Kumpf, Americorps/Housing Hope

Emily Maxwell-Mitchell, 360 Hotel Group

Anna McLeod, Washington State University-North Puget Sound 

Mimi Maitrichith, The Everett Clinic

Jacquelyn Nguyen, Morgan Stanley

Ton Nguyen, Workforce Snohomish

Lindsay Piper, Work Opportunities

Bradley Rogers, Campbell's Stockpot

Stephanie Thomas, United Way of Snohomish County

LSC Signature Class of 2016 gathered at CafeWorks at HopeWorks Station in Everett.

LSC Signature Class of 2016 gathered at CafeWorks at HopeWorks Station in Everett.